Privacy Statement

Name and contact of the person responsible according to Article 4 para. 7 GDPR
Company: EDIT Systems GmbH
Address: Harkortstr. 63, 45145 Essen
Phone: +49 (0)201 360396-25
Fax: +49 (0)201 360396-29
E-mail: info@editsystems.com

Data Protection Officer
Name: Frank Lurtz
Address: Laurastr. 10, 45289 Essen, Germany
E-Mail:datenschutz(at)reybex.com

Security and protection of your personal data

We consider it our primary task to protect the confidentiality of the personal data you provide and to protect it from unauthorized access. We therefore apply the utmost care and state-of-the-art security standards to ensure maximum protection of your personal data.
As a company under private law, we are subject to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the provisions of the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG). We have taken technical and organisational measures to ensure that the data protection regulations are observed both by us and by our external service providers.

Definitions

The legislator requires that personal data be processed in a lawful manner, in good faith and in a manner that is comprehensible to the person concerned (“lawfulness, processing in good faith, transparency”). In order to ensure this, we inform you about the individual legal definitions which are also used in this data protection declaration:

1. Personal data

“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “data subject”); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more special characteristics which express the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

2. Processing

“processing” means any operation carried out, with or without the aid of automated procedures, or any such series of operations relating to personal data, such as the collection, collection, organisation, arrangement, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, comparison or linking, restriction, erasure or destruction.

3. Restriction of processing

“Restriction on processing” means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of restricting their future processing.

4. Profiling

“Profiling” means any automated processing of personal data consisting in the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects relating to the work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or relocation of that natural person.

5. Pseudonymization

“Pseudonymisation” means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that this additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures which ensure that the personal data cannot be attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

6. File system

“file system” means any structured collection of personal data accessible according to specific criteria, whether centralised, decentralised, functional or geographical.

7. Person in charge

“Person in charge” means a natural or legal person, authority, body, agency or other entity which alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are specified by Union law or the law of the member states, the controller or certain criteria for his appointment may be laid down in accordance with Union law or the law of the member states.

8. Data processor

“Data processor” means a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other entity processing personal data on behalf of the data controller.

9. Recipient

“Recipient” means a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other entity to which personal data is disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, authorities which may receive personal data under Union law or the law of the member states under a particular investigation mandate shall not be considered recipients; the processing of such data by the said authorities shall be carried out in accordance with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing.

10. Third parties

“Third party” means a natural or legal person, authority, institution or other entity other than the data subject, the person in charge, the data processor and the persons authorised to process the personal data under the direct responsibility of the data processor or the data processor.

11. Consent

Data subject’s “consent” means any voluntary declaration of intent in the specific case, in an informed and unequivocal manner, in the form of a declaration or other clear affirmative act with which the data subject indicates that he or she agrees to the processing of personal data concerning him or her.

Legality of processing

The processing of personal data is only legal if there is a legal basis for the processing. Pursuant to Article 6(1), the legal basis for processing may be
lit. a – f GDPR in particular:

a. The data subject has given his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes;

b. Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject;

c. The processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;

d. Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;

e. The processing is necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority conferred on the controller;

f. Processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the data controller or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data prevail, in particular where the data subject is a child.

Information about the collection of personal data

(1) In the following we inform about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data are e.g. name, address, e-mail addresses, user behaviour.

(2) If you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, if applicable your name and your telephone number) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. We delete the data arising in this context after storage is no longer necessary, or processing is restricted if statutory retention obligations exist.

Collection of personal data when you visit our website

When using the website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which are technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to guarantee stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR):

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request (specific page)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • The amount of data transferred in each case
  • Website from which the request comes
  • Browser
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of the browser software.

Use of cookies

(1) In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard disk in the browser you use and through which certain information flows to the place that sets the cookie. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.

(2) This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and functioning of which are explained below:

  • Transient cookies (see a.)
  • Persistent cookies (see b.).

a. Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. This includes in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which different requests of your browser can be assigned to the common session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. Session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser.

b. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

c. You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and
e.g.. refuse the acceptance of third party cookies or all cookies. Third Party Cookies” are cookies that have been set by a third party and therefore not by the actual website you are currently visiting. Please note that you may not be able to use all functions of this website by deactivating cookies.

d. We use cookies to identify you for follow-up visits if you have an account with us. Otherwise you will have to log in again for each visit.

Further functions and offers of our website

(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we offer various services which you can use if you are interested. As a rule, you must provide further personal data, which we use to provide the respective service and to which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

(2) In some cases, we use external service providers to process your data. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are regularly checked.

(3) Furthermore, we may pass on your personal data to third parties if we offer participation in promotions, competitions, conclusion of contracts or similar services together with partners. For more information, please provide your personal data or see the description of the offer below.

(4) If our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you of the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.

Newsletter

(1) With your consent you can subscribe to our newsletter, with which we inform you about our current interesting offers. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.

(2) We use the double opt-in procedure to subscribe to our newsletter. This means that after your registration we will send you an e-mail to the specified e-mail address in which we ask you to confirm that you would like the newsletter to be sent. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store your IP addresses and the time of registration and confirmation. The purpose of the procedure is to be able to prove your registration and, if necessary, to clarify a possible misuse of your personal data.

(3) The only mandatory information for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address. The indication of further, separately marked data is voluntary and is used to be able to address you personally. After your confirmation we will save your e-mail address for the purpose of sending you the newsletter. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.

(4) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and cancel the newsletter. You can declare your revocation by clicking on the link provided in every newsletter e-mail,  by e-mail to info@editsystems.com or by sending a message to the contact details given in the imprint.

(5) We would like to point out that we evaluate your user behaviour when sending the newsletter. For this analysis, the e-mails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which represent single-pixel image files stored on our website. For evaluation purposes, we link the above data and web beacons to your e-mail address and an individual ID. The data is collected exclusively pseudonymised, the IDs are therefore not linked to your other personal data, direct personal relationship is excluded. You can object to this tracking at any time by clicking on the separate link provided in each e-mail or by informing us of another contact method. The information is stored for as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After a cancellation we store the data purely statistically and anonymously.

(6) We use an external service provider for the dispatch of newsletters. We are currently working with the following service provider: Campaign Monitor, 404/3-5 Stapleton Ave, Sutherland NSW 2232, Sydney, Australia, e-mail: info@campaignmonitor.com

(7) The following data are transmitted to Campaign Monitor:

  • Name
  • e-mail address
  • IP address

Webinars

(1) For the execution and organization of webinars, which we use for information about our software reybex and for training purposes, we use an external service provider. We are currently working with the following service provider: Zoom Video Communications, Inc. 55 Almaden Blvd. 600 Suite, San Jose, CA 95113, USA. You can view the privacy policy of the provider here: zoom.us/en/privacy.html. The webinar service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 letter f GDPR and an order processing contract pursuant to Art. 28 para. 3 sentence 1 GDPR.

(2) ZoomVideo Communications, Inc. is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thereby offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TNkCAAW&status=Active).

(3) The webinar service provider can use the data of the participants in pseudonymous form, i.e. without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for technical optimization of the platform or for statistical purposes. However, the webinar service provider does not use the data of our webinar participants to write to them or to pass the data on to third parties.

Live chat

(1) We use third party services to better understand the use of the online ERP application reybex, to offer reybex users and website visits to www.reybex.com optimal support. The chat service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 letter f GDPR and an order processing contract pursuant to Art. 28 para. 3 sentence 1 GDPR.

(2) For this purpose we use the support software Intercom of Intercom, Inc. (INTERCOM, INC., 55 2nd 2nd St, 4th Fl., San Francisco, CA 94105 USA) on the website www.reybex.com and in the online ERP application reybex. It is a communication platform for direct interaction via chat between website visitors and the support team as well as reybex users and the support team. If you have any questions, we can provide you with prompt assistance using this communication option. If you have registered for a reybex account, certain personal data is collected and passed on at regular intervals. Your data (browser type/version, operating system used, server time, first name, last name, telephone number, e-mail address, company name) are collected during registration in reybex and transmitted to Intercom securely via SSL encryption.

(3) We also use Intercom to analyse and evaluate the website usage of www.reybex.com (e.g. usage data) in order to provide individual support in using the website and to optimise the website in terms of user-friendliness.

(4) Intercom, Inc. has signed the EU-US Privacy Shield Agreement. The aim of this agreement is to achieve a higher level of data protection for companies not based in the EU. (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TNQvAAO&status=Active.) More information about Intercom’s privacy policy can be found under the following link: docs.intercom.io/privacy. The General Terms and Conditions of Intercom (Terms of Service) can be found under the following link: docs.intercom.io/terms.

Push notifications

(1) You can sign up to receive our push notifications. To send our push notifications, we use the “CleverPush” shipping service operated by CleverPush UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Tondernstr. 1, 22049 Hamburg (“CleverPush”).

(2) You will receive regular information about news about the ERP system reybex and online trading via our push notifications.

(3) To log in, you must confirm your browser’s request to receive notifications. This process is documented and stored by CleverPush. This includes saving the logon time and your browser ID or device ID. The collection of this data is necessary so that we can trace the processes in the event of misuse and therefore serves our legal protection.

(4) In order to be able to display the push notifications to you, CleverPush collects and processes your browser ID on our behalf and, in the case of mobile access, your device ID.

(5) By subscribing to our push notifications, you agree to receive them. The legal basis for processing your data after registration for our push notifications is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

(6) CleverPush also evaluates our push notifications statistically. CleverPush can detect if and when our push notifications have been displayed and clicked by you.

(7) You can revoke your consent to the storage and use of your personal data to receive our push notifications and the statistical survey described above at any time with effect for the future. For the purpose of revoking your consent, you can change the setting for receiving push notifications in your browser. If you use our push notifications on a desktop PC running the Windows operating system, you can also unsubscribe from our push notifications by right-clicking on the respective push notification in the settings that appear there.

(8) Your data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Your data will be stored for as long as the subscription to our push notifications is active.

(9) Click on the following link for a detailed explanation of the subscription process: cleverpush.com/faq.

User analysis (website & test account)
(1) On our website and in our test accounts, we use third-party services to record user behavior during the time of visiting our website and during the test phase in our reybex software. Through the recording of website sessions and tester sessions, we have the opportunity to analyze how well our website visitors and our testers get along with the website and the software, and to use the results to improve help, user guidance and ergonomics. The data is collected and stored by Fullstory in anonymous form using cookies. You can deactivate tracking (i.e. the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to the use of the website) at any time. To do this, please follow the instructions at https://www.fullstory.com/optout.

(2) For the purpose stated, we use the analysis software Fullstory (Fullstory Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “Fullstory”), 120 Ottley Dr NE – Atlanta, GA 30324 USA). On the basis of the statistical results, we improve the assistance, user guidance and ergonomics in our website and in the test account so that you and other new reybex users get along better with the software. The legal basis for data processing within the scope of using Fullstory is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

(3) Fullstory has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield. Further information can be found on the website of the EU-US Privacy Shield (www.privacyshield.gov). Further information on data protection can be found on the Fullstory website (https://www.fullstory.com/legal/privacy/). Fullstory’s Terms & Conditions can be found at this link: https://www.fullstory.com/legal/terms-and-conditions/

Children

Our offer is basically aimed at adults. Persons under the age of 18 should not transmit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.

Rights of the data subject

(1) Revocation of consent

If the processing of personal data is based on a given consent, you have the right to revoke the consent at any time. The revocation of consent shall not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

You can contact us at any time to exercise your right of withdrawal.

(2) Right to confirmation

You have the right to request confirmation from the person responsible as to whether we are processing personal data relating to you. You can request confirmation at any time using the above contact details.

(3) Right to information

If personal data is processed, you can request information about this personal data and about the following information at any time:
a. processing purposes;

b. the categories of personal data being processed;

c. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or are still being disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations;

d. if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration;

e. the existence of a right to have your personal data concerning you corrected or deleted or to have the data controller restrict or object to such processing;

f. the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;

g. if the personal data are not collected from the data subject, all available information on the origin of the data;

h. the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling in accordance with Article 22(1) and (4) GDPR and, at least in these cases, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended impact of such processing on the data subject.

If personal data are transferred to a third country or an international organisation, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate guarantees in accordance with Article 46 GDPR in connection with the transfer. We provide a copy of the personal data that is the subject of the processing. We may charge an appropriate fee based on administrative costs for any additional copies you request from a person. If you submit the application electronically, the information shall be provided in a common electronic format, unless otherwise specified. The right to obtain a copy in accordance with paragraph 3 shall not prejudice the rights and freedoms of other persons.

(4) Right to correction

You have the right to request us to correct any inaccurate personal data concerning you without delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data – also by means of a supplementary declaration.

(5) Right to cancellation (“Right to be forgotten”)

You have the right to request the data controller to delete personal data relating to you immediately and we are obliged to delete personal data immediately if one of the following reasons applies:
a. The personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

b. The data subject withdraws his/her consent on which processing was based in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) GDPR and there is no other legal basis for processing.

c. The data subject opposes processing under Article 21(1) GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for processing or the data subject opposes processing under Article 21(2) GDPR.

d. The personal data have been processed unlawfully.

e. The deletion of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member states to which the data controller is subject.

f. The personal data have been collected in relation to information society services provided in accordance with Article 8(1) GDPR.

Where the data controller has made the personal data public and is obliged to delete them in accordance with paragraph 1, he shall take appropriate measures, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and implementation costs, to inform data processors who process the personal data that a data subject has requested them to delete all links to such personal data or copies or replications of such personal data.

The right to cancellation (“right to be forgotten”) does not exist if the processing is necessary:
to exercise freedom of expression and information;

  • for the performance of a legal obligation required for processing under the law of the Union or of the member states to which the controller is subject or for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority conferred on the controller;
  • for reasons of public interest in the field of public health in accordance with Article 9(2)(h) and (i) and Article 9(3) GDPR;
  • for archiving purposes of public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes as referred to in Article 89(1) GDPR, where the right referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to render impossible or seriously prejudicial the attainment of the objectives of such processing, or
  • to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

(6) Right to limitation of processing

You have the right to request us to restrict the processing of your personal data if one of the following conditions is met:

a. the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by the data subject for a period which enables the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data,

b. the processing is unlawful and the data subject refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted;

c. the data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the data subject needs them for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims, or

d. the data subject has lodged an objection to the processing referred to in Article 21(1) GDPR until it has been established whether the data subject’s justified grounds outweigh those of the data subject.
Where processing has been restricted in accordance with the conditions set out above, such personal data shall only be processed – apart from being stored – with the consent of the data subject or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending rights or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or on grounds of an important public interest of the Union or a member state.

In order to exercise the right to restrict processing, the data subject may contact us at any time using the contact details provided above.

(7) Right to data transferability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, current and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transmit this data to another responsible person without interference by the responsible person to whom the personal data was provided, provided that:

a. processing is based on consent pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) or Article 9(2)(a) or on a contract pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) GDPR; and

b. processing is carried out using automated methods.

When exercising the right to data transferability under paragraph 1, you have the right to have the personal data transferred directly from one data controller to another data controller, where this is technically feasible. The exercise of the right to data transferability does not affect the right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”). This right shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority conferred on the controller.

(8) Right of objection

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you under Article 6(1)(e) or (f) of the GDPR for reasons arising from your particular situation, including profiling based on these provisions. The data controller no longer processes the personal data unless he can prove compelling grounds for protection for the processing which outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

If personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is associated with such direct marketing. If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

In connection with the use of Information Society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, you may exercise your right of opposition by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.
You have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you, for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1), for reasons arising from your particular situation, unless such processing is necessary for the performance of a task in the public interest.

You can exercise your right of objection at any time by contacting the person responsible.

(9) Automated decisions in individual cases including profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing – including profiling – that has legal effect against you or significantly impairs you in a similar manner. This does not apply if the decision:

a. is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the data controller,

b. is admissible by law of the Union or of the Member States to which the data controller is subject and that law contains appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject; or

c. with the explicit consent of the data subject.

The data controller shall take appropriate measures to safeguard the rights, freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person by the data controller, to state his own position and to challenge the decision.

The person concerned may exercise this right at any time by contacting the person responsible.

(10) Right of appeal to a supervisory authority

They shall also, without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, have the right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of their place of residence, of work or of the place of suspected infringement, where the data subject considers that the processing of personal data concerning him or her is contrary to this Regulation.

(11) Right to an effective judicial remedy

Without prejudice to any available administrative or extrajudicial remedy, including the right of appeal to a supervisory authority under Article 77 GDPR, you have the right to an effective judicial remedy if it considers that your rights under this Regulation have been infringed as a result of processing of your personal data in breach of this Regulation.

Use of Google Analytics

(1) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. “(“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will reduce your IP address within member states of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with further services associated with website and Internet use.

(2) The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

(3) You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

(4) This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp()”. As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, so that a personal relationship can be ruled out. As far as the data collected about you is personal, it will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

(5) We use Google Analytics to analyse and regularly improve the use of our website. We can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 Par. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR.

(6) Third party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. user conditions:
www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, Overview of data protection:www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the data protection declaration: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

(7) This website also uses Google Analytics for a device-independent analysis of visitor flows that is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under “My data”, “Personal data”.

Data processor

We use external service providers (data processors), e.g. for the dispatch of goods, newsletters or payment processing. A separate data protection addendum has been concluded with the service provider in order to guarantee the protection of your personal data.

We cooperate with the following service providers:

Live chat

INTERCOM, INC, 55 2nd St, 4th Fl., San Francisco, CA 94105 USA

Newsletter

Campaign Monitor, 404/3-5 Stapleton Ave, Sutherland NSW 2232, Sydney, Australia

Webinars

Zoom Video Communications, Inc. 55 Almaden Blvd. 600 Suite, San Jose, CA 95113, USA

Google Analytics

Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

Push notifications

CleverPush UG (limited liability), Tondernstr. 1, 22049 Hamburg, Germany

User analysis (website & test account)

FullStory, Inc · 120 Ottley Dr NE · Atlanta, GA 30324 USA